Project/Area Number |
24890210
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Kiyoko 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (50634416)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | きょうだい / 小児慢性疾患 / 熟練看護師 |
Research Abstract |
A purpose of this study is to determine it about the siblings support that experiended nurses practice for the siblings of children with hospitalized childhood chronic disease. The research design is qualitative inductive methods of study, and the subject is 16 nurses whom the clinical experience number of years of the child care that received recommendation from a nurse supervisor is more than six years. Joint ownership, the need of the sophistication by repeating practice while cooperating with other types of job were suggested between nurses to establish the siblings support method by the nurse who was an expert of the child care that we stipulated as a result of analysis more as EBP.