The effect on health risk of the inhabitants whom the difference between the generations of the lipids test value gives it to and the examination of the method of the health guidance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24890211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionEhime Prefectural University of Health Science
Principal Investigator
IRINO Satoshi  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (70634418)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KURIHARA Yukio  高知大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (00215071)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords脂質系検査値 / 世代間差 / 健康リスク / 若年世代 / 保健指導
Research Abstract
We calculate change the lipids abnormality symptom number of patients and the change of the patients and the dead with ischemic heart disease and stroke based on patient survey results and population mortality results on the difference between the generations of the habit change, and calculated a coefficient of correlation. The results the correlation was not found in the dead, but correlation was found in patients. In addition, We tested it between the generations of the lipids test value ,smoking and eating habits from the medical examination data of about 20 years of the A prefecture, in the young generations the smoking rate continued decreasing, lipids intake and frequency increased. It was thought with one of the causes with the difference between generations to lipids test value. From these, the young generation is at increased risk of ischemic heart disease and the stroke, the need to consider as priority when we performed health guidance was suggested.