| Project/Area Number |
25220101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Uno Itsushi 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 教授 (70142099)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉本 伸夫 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 環境計測研究センター, フェロー (90132852)
入江 仁士 千葉大学, 環境リモートセンシング研究センター, 准教授 (40392956)
弓本 桂也 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 准教授 (50607786)
金谷 有剛 国立研究開発法人海洋研究開発機構, 地球環境観測研究開発センター, 研究開発センター長代理 (60344305)
長田 和雄 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (80252295)
安永 数明 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 教授 (50421889)
原 由香里 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 助教 (30462493)
岡本 創 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 教授 (10333783)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Nishizawa Tomoaki 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 室長 (10462491)
Matsui Ichiro 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 主任研究員 (30229398)
Ohara Toshimasa 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 企画部, フェロー (80313930)
Itahashi Syuichi (財)電力中央研究所, 主任研究員 (10714537)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-05-31 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | ライダー / 化学輸送モデル / PM2.5 / アジア / 同化モデリング / 広域大気汚染 / エアロゾル / 同化モデル / 再解析 / 同化 / データ同化 / 越境汚染 / 化学物質輸送モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the multi-wave length Mie-Raman Lidar measurement at Fukuoka, Okinawa and Toyama, we examined the detailed retrieval algorithm of aerosol components (4 components). We clarified the retrieval problems based on the ground-truth aerosol observation at Fukuoka and made the retrieved 3D aerosol data set. Observation data were analyzed by chemical transport model including the detailed gas-aerosol chemical reactions. We developed the multi-aerosol components data assimilation system based on the Green-Function sensitives analysis. Developed data assimilation model was used to establish the aerosol concentration re-analysis data-base including the seasonal and spatial variations.
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A
Assessment Rating |
Research progress assessment
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.