| Project/Area Number |
25220403
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAKAWA Mitsuo 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員教授 (00094285)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
初澤 敏生 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (10211476)
三村 悟 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 客員教授 (10648926)
大平 佳男 法政大学, 経済学部, 助教 (10649651)
高木 亨 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20329014)
松尾 浩一郎 帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50468774)
吉田 樹 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (60457819)
山田 耕生 千葉商科大学, サービス創造学部, 准教授 (70350296)
石井 秀樹 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任准教授 (70613230)
中村 洋介 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (80386515)
天野 和彦 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任教授 (80649533)
大瀬 健嗣 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任准教授 (90396606)
藤本 典嗣 東洋大学, 国際学部, 教授 (90455907)
開沼 博 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 准教授 (90647885)
瀬戸 真之 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任准教授 (10386518)
北山 響 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 連携研究員 (40647244)
中井 勝己 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (00207705)
佐藤 彰彦 高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (00634974)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-05-31 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 長期避難 / 災害復興 / 大規模災害 / 福島 / 原子力災害 / 福島県 / 比較研究 / 復興調査 / 英文出版 / 震災復興学の確立 / 復興 / 震災復興学 / 地域政策 / 復興プロセス / 災害比較 / 防災教育 / 国際比較 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Great East Japan Earthquake (GEJE) was the first complex disaster of earthquake, tsunami and nuclear accident in human history. Countries which operate nuclear power plants are in the face of risk of similar disasters. The research project aims to systemize academic framework of earthquake disaster reconstruction, while supporting rehabilitation and restoration activities from GEJE.The research team was collaboratively work with overseas researchers who deal with mega earthquake and tsunami in Asia as well as nuclear accident in Europe. Outcome of the research shared internationally through UN organizations and the World Conference on Disaster Reduction (WCDR), papers and scientific presentations. The academic framework of earthquake disaster reconstruction provides FUKUSHIMA Model or universal and reproducible model of reconstruction, which can be applied to all kinds of mega disasters in the world, and contribute to the world peace and prosperity.
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A
Assessment Rating |
Research progress assessment
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.