the development of artistic sensibility based on Logical thinking through the digital image creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25242004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
GENDA ETSUO  九州大学, 芸術工学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (10161829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Sunaga Shoji  九州大学, 大学院芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (60294998)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsデジタルイメージ創成 / メディア芸術 / 論理的思考と芸術的感性 / デジタルコンテンツ / コンテンツ / デジタルデザイン教育 / 数理造形 / イメージラマ / モーションキャプチャー装置 / ライブパフォーマンス / コンピュータグラフィックス / コンテンツ教育 / 造形方法 / 論理的思考 / コンピューターグラフィックス / デジタルイメージ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It's necessary to catch contents design as the compound initiation process of the related element in the broad learning field. One has an interest and looks at a target, and something of which a high-level creator of contents is requested here grasps the structure of the target and composition, and modeling expressive ability which manages those and human resources who possess the artistic sensitivity at the same time as well as a computer, the information circuit board technology of communicating and a programming skill are with need.