| Project/Area Number |
25242015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯崎 哲夫 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90243534)
松浦 拓也 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40379863)
木下 博義 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20556469)
三好 美織 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80423482)
蔦岡 孝則 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10231432)
梅田 貴士 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40451679)
網本 貴一 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60294873)
竹下 俊治 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90236456)
富川 光 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70452597)
山崎 博史 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70294494)
吉冨 健一 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00437576)
井上 正之 東京理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (00453845)
山田 秀人 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, 応用科学群, 助教 (30452791)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / 高等学校理科 / 探究学習 / 系統学習 / 文脈学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A secondary school science curriculum constructed by an effective integration of content-based and context-based curriculums was examined for generating teaching/learning opportunities through various inquiry-based activities based on previously acquired science knowledge and concepts and for developing the science learning focused on the training of multidisciplinary scientific abilities. Various materials and scientific phenomena useful for students’ inquiry activities were investigated through scientific researches and the teaching materials suitable for different learning stages were developed. Storylines for connecting the learning contents of different science subjects and the learning programs at the different contact points of the learning contents were developed. The developed leaning programs were subjected to the practical application to the science classes for evaluating the usefulness. The outcomes were used for supporting the science inquiry classes at secondary schools.