Development of technical basis for Academic Ability Measurement and evaluation Considering the Articulation between High School and University in A Multifaceted and Comprehensive Manner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25242016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
Fumiko Yasuno  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (00370081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 浪川 幸彦  椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20022676)
石井 秀宗  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (30342934)
西辻 正副  奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (40370085)
木村 拓也  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (40452304)
倉元 直樹  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (60236172)
林 篤裕  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70189637)
宮埜 壽夫  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 入学者選抜研究に関する調査室, 特任教授 (90200196)
島田 康行  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (90206178)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJIMORI Yuji  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00313817)
ITOH Jin-ich  椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20193493)
TAKAGI Nobuo  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部附属教育デザインセンター, 名誉教授 (30197066)
NISHIMURA Keiichi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30549358)
NEGAMI Seiya  横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (40164652)
MATSUBARA Shizuo  桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (50132692)
MIYAKE Masatake  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 名誉教授 (70019496)
Research Collaborator YOSHIDA Yoshie  独立行政法人大学入試センター, 新テスト実施企画部, 試験問題企画官
SOKEI Ryoken  東京学芸大学附属国際中等教育学校, 教諭
TAKAHASHI Hiroaki  東京学芸大学附属国際中等教育学校, 教諭
TANAKA Noriko  愛知県立豊田西高等学校, 教諭
ISHIKAWA Tomomi  学校法人新潟青陵学園, 新潟青陵高等学校, 元教諭
SASAO Yukio  愛知県立旭丘高等学校, 校長
SAMEJIMA Tomomi  東京学芸大学附属国際中等教育学校, 教諭
TERATANI Shousuke  東京学芸大学, 名誉教授
HAYASHI Seiichi  富山県立砺波高等学校, 校長
YANAGISAWA Hideki  駒場東邦中学校高等学校, 教諭
YAMASHITA Takuya  富山県立富山北部高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学力評価 / 学力測定 / CBT / 高大接続 / 科学教育 / タブレット端末
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our study is to develop Japanese language, mathematical and science problems for CBT. These problems are subject-based problems, including dynamic objects, images and movies. We decided to develop problems making full use of the characteristics of the tablet PC. The purpose of this study is to foster our skills to develop problems using dynamic objects, images and movies and to obtain some suggestions for further tasks through field test for developed problems.For that purpose, we carried out a series of tasks such as development of problems, conducting the field test, evaluation of results.Finally, with these problems we hope to make some contribution to the assessments and examinations for the articulation between the secondly school education and the ternary one.