Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Iiyoshi Toru  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (60636059)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAJITA Shoji  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (30273296)
SAKAI Hiroyuki  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (30283906)
MIZOKAMI Shinichi  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (00283656)
KITA Hajime  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (20195241)
ONO Kazuhiro  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (40224266)
OKABE Yoichi  放送大学, 学長 (50011169)
OZAWA Shigeto  早稲田大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (50386661)
TOSA Naoko  京都大学, 情報環境機構, 教授 (40521117)
TAJINO Akira  京都大学, 国際高等教育院, 教授 (80289264)
TAKAHASHI Sachi  京都大学, 国際高等教育院, 准教授 (50398187)
SHIGETA Katsusuke  北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (40451900)
OTSUKA Yusaku  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (00160549)
MATSUSHITA Kayo  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (30222300)
SUZUKI Shoko  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10231375)
TAGUCHI Mana  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (50333274)
MURAKAMI Masayuki  京都外国語大学, マルチメディア教育研究センター, 教授 (30351258)
UCHIMURA Hiroshi  京都工芸繊維大学, アドミッションセンター, 教授 (90379074)
KATO Kyoko  芝浦工業大学, 工学マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (20600638)
TSUTSUI Yoichi  京都精華大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20197734)
AMANO Kazuya  星稜大学, 共生科学部, 准教授 (10600364)
KOMAI Shoji  奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, バイオサイエンス研究科, 准教授 (50420469)
SUZUKI Atsushi  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00272104)
SAKATA Nobuhiro  獨協医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50362132)
INABA Rieko  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (90370098)
KAMIYA Kenichi  大阪工業大学, 知的財産学部, 講師 (50388352)
MURAKAMI Yuko  東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (80435502)
TANAKA Ikko  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 助教 (50705192)
OKAMOTO Masako  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 助教 (50736783)
KIMURA Syuhei  立命館大学, 生命科学部, 准教授 (20589709)
TSUJI Yasuhiko  放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (10392292)
OKUBO Mami  明海大学, 総合教育センター, 講師 (30364714)
OGO Kazutoshi  宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70405588)
KAMEDA Masumi  山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10194995)
TATSUSHIMA Yumi  金沢星稜大学, 女子短期大学部, 講師 (90609679)
MAIYA Kiyoshi  神戸大学, 大学教育推進機構, 教授 (70157121)
MIZUNO Kunitaro  福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (40320840)
TANAKA Hiroaki  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (70240900)
YANO Kojiro  大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (10612442)
NARUSE Takashi  京都光華女子大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (60467644)
SUGIMOTO Ayumi  国際教養大学, 基礎教育, 助教 (90648718)
SAITO Hiromichi  産業能率大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80758300)
HAGA Akira  法政大学, 付置研究所, 講師 (50738672)
WATANABE Michiru  横浜薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (70440120)
MIURA Kazumi  東北福祉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20458201)
MICHIYUKI Toshiya  関東学院大学, 法学部, 助教 (30636931)
TSUBUKI Tatsuya  京都工芸繊維大学, 大学戦略推進機構, 准教授 (60759372)
SAKURAI Noriko  新潟大学, 学生支援機構, 准教授 (00537003)
TSUNEMI Sachi  兵庫医療大学, 共通教育センター, 講師 (80425123)
SUZUKI Yoshinobu  法政大学, 総長室, 講師 (10615272)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsカリキュラム / 教授法開発 / 大学教育改善 / 教育イノベーション / 実践コミュニティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through this research, the “University Education Commons,” an online system that serves as an open knowledge platform, was developed to support sharing educational knowledge and building communities of practice for systematic and sustainable improvement of higher education. By examining a conceptual model for using multimedia ePortfolio to build and share practical educational knowledge, the effectiveness of the innovative methods and the support system that enable building and sharing educational practical knowledge across different local educational contexts that depend on particular disciplines, courses, and instructors, was empirically proven.