Comprehensive research about peace learning using Inverted Augmented Reality(IAR) for realizing organization of activities: experience, communication, and share
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25242018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKI Takashi  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00218992)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 寺嶋 浩介  大阪教育大学, 大学院連合教職実践研究科, 准教授 (30367932)
織田 芳人  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40160874)
小清水 貴子  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70452852)
瀬戸崎 典夫  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70586635)
倉田 伸  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80713205)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / 逆拡張現実感 / 平和学習 / バーチャル原子野 / 原爆 / ディジタル教科書 / 研修プログラム / 3D鑑賞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the goal is development and evaluation of a peace learning environment with an Inverted Augmented Reality(IAR), a digital textbook, a learning program for teachers, and a 3D appreciation program in order to realize the peace learning for an awaken to the atomic bombed fact. We have obtained the followings, it is possible that the peace learning with the IAR as the main target of research catch a high score by learners and catch a view point connecting between present and past about the atomic bombed through the learning practice for an elementary school children.