General study on management and exhibition in archaeological museum for its focus on archaeological artifacts excavated from Fujinoki tomb.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25242025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionKashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture
Principal Investigator
IMAO FUMIAKI  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, その他部局等, 特別研究員 (20250368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菅谷 文則  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, その他部局等, 所長 (10275175)
西藤 清秀  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, その他部局等, 嘱託職員 (80250372)
木下 亘  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館, 副館長 (40250378)
橋本 裕行  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館学芸課, 学芸課長 (80270776)
水野 敏典  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 調査部調査課, 総括研究員 (20301004)
廣岡 孝信  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 調査部調査課, 主任研究員 (00260373)
奥山 誠義  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画部資料課, 主任研究員 (90421916)
北井 利幸  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 附属博物館学芸課, 主任学芸員 (70470284)
柳田 明進  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画部資料課, 主任技師 (30733795)
加藤 和歳  九州歴史資料館, その他部局等, 研究員 (80543686)
今津 節生  独立行政法人国立文化財機構九州国立博物館, その他部局等, その他 (50250379)
設楽 博己  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70206093)
松井 敏也  筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (60306074)
品川 欣也  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, その他部局等, その他 (30440142)
和田 浩  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, その他部局等, その他 (60332136)
Research Collaborator ATOMI Yosuke
ISHIKURA Yuki
FUKUI Yasukazu
KATSUKAWA Wakana
KATSUBE Mizuki
KAWASAKI Emi
TANAKA Asami
NAKAMURA Anna
NOSE Mayuka
MASUNAGA Mitsuyoshi
MIYANARI Mai
YAMAMOTO Takeshi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords博物館展示学 / 博物館学 / 考古学 / 文化財科学 / 保存科学 / 資料の保管・管理 / 展示・収蔵環境調査 / 高精度三次元形状計測 / 展示収蔵環境調査 / 微細三次元形状計測
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we researched environment of storage and exhibition in archaeological museum. We investigated for the way of solving problems of them. We investigated into mainly 4 points, 1): Temperature and humidity, 2): Concentration gases, 3): Lighting level, 4): Environmental vibration. At the same time, we measured exhibited objects using non-destructive 3D measurement for finding changes of their shapes when exhibited in the our museum and when moved other museum. As a result, we realized that exhibition Environment in the museum, Archaeological investigation of Kashihara, Nara-pref. need to improve the environment on the archaeological objects excavated from Fujinoki tomb (it’s a national treasure) .Now we have many problems for improving of archaeological museum. We consider the ways of solving problems by scientific viewpoint.