| Project/Area Number |
25243006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Hiroyuki 神戸大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70152741)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHEN Kuanghui 神戸大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 教授 (00188509)
YAN Shanping 同志社大学, 大学院グローバルスタディ研究科, 教授 (00248056)
WATANABE Mariko 学習院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10466063)
KIMURA Koichiro 独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構, アジア経済研究所, 研究員 (10466071)
OHASHI Hideo 専修大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30245948)
OHARA Moriki 龍谷大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50401443)
ITO Asei 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 助教 (60636885)
KAJITANI Kai 神戸大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70340916)
FUJII Daisuke 大阪経済大学, 経済学部, 専任講師 (70598432)
NAKAGANE Katsuji 公益財団法人東洋文庫, 研究員 (80114958)
HIOKI Shiro 東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (80312528)
HOSHINO Masashi 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 助教 (80552299)
MA Xinxin 一橋大学, 経済研究所, 准教授 (80634253)
REN Zhe 独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構, アジア経済研究所, 研究員 (90434381)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 経済システム / 中所得国の罠 / 体制移行の罠 / 「曖昧な制度」 / 中国型資本主義 / 二重の罠 / 曖昧な制度 / 経済システムの多様性 / 経済制度 / イノベーション / 土地制度 / 農村都市化 / 所得分配 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the hypothesis that China is caught in so called "Dual Trap"(middle income trap and system transition trap), our research focus on the sustainability of China's economic system. We can get the following three new findings.(1) The present economic system has been eroded by several problems, then new growth strategy and new economic system which is suitable to the new strategy are needed. (2) The new urbanization policy and the new Silk Road strategy are proposed by government, but both have a lot of problems.(3) Gradual reform is better than radical reform for soft landing to the sustainable steady growth path.