| Project/Area Number |
25243007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Shiraishi Masaya 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 教授 (70127330)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹川 秀夫 立命館アジア太平洋大学, アジア太平洋学部, 教授 (10435175)
難波 ちづる 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(三田), 准教授 (20296734)
菊池 陽子 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (60334447)
村嶋 英治 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 教授 (70239515)
湯山 英子 北海道大学, 経済学研究院, 研究員 (70644748)
岩月 純一 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (80313162)
古田 元夫 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (50114632)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Hayase Shinzo 早稲田大学, 大学院アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (20183915)
Murasima Eiji 早稲田大学, 大学院アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (70239515)
Sasagawa Hideo 立命館アジア太平洋大学, アジア太平洋学部, 教授 (10435175)
Iwatsuki Junichi 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (80313162)
| Research Collaborator |
Tachikawa Kyoichi 防衛研究所, 戦史研究センター, 戦史研究室長
Furuta Motoo 日越大学, 学長
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 第二次世界大戦 / アジア太平洋戦争 / フランス領インドシナ(仏印) / 日本・インドシナ関係 / ベトナム現代史 / ラオス現代史 / カンボジア現代史 / タイ現代史 / 仏領インドシナ(仏印) / 日本インドシナ関係 / 文書館資料 / 朝日新聞大阪本社所蔵写真コレクション / 横山正幸回想録 / 第2次世界大戦 / フランス領インドシナ / 日本・ベトナム関係 / インドシナ諸国及びタイの政治的、社会的変化 / 文書館資料調査 / 国際研究者交流:インドシナ諸国、欧米、台湾、中国 / 国際情報交換:インドシナ諸国、欧米、台湾、中国 / 国際研究者交流:インドシナ3国、欧米、台湾、中国 / 国際情報交換:インドシナ3国、欧米、台湾、中国 / ベトナムの政治的、社会的変化 / 国際研究者交流:インドシナ3ヵ国、フランス、台湾 / 国際情報交換:インドシナ3ヵ国、フランス、台湾 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On various issues about Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Thailand during the Second World War, ten core members in Japan conducted 5-year joint research with the cooperation of specialists in Vietnam and other concerned countries. Especially in 2014 and 2015 we held international workshops in Tokyo, to overview the existing major scholarship in concerned countries and to share information about the holdings of archival documents in each country. We printed the results as a collection of essays in 2015 and 2018 respectively. In the meantime, in 2015 on the occasion of the 70th year since the end of World War Ⅱ, we held an international symposium in Hanoi, where about 30 researchers from 8 countries read papers reflecting their latest achievements. We published the collection of carefully edited papers (more than 300 pages) in 2017.