| Project/Area Number |
25244005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
MUROI HISASHI 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (50219953)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATOW morihiro 京都精華大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (10388176)
YOSHIDA hiroshi 立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 教授 (40431879)
YOSHIOKA hiroshi 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70230688)
AKIBA fuminori 名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80252401)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIMAMOTO kan 京都精華大学, 教授
YASUDA masahiro 京都精華大学, 教授
KOMATSU masafumi 京都精華大学, 教授
YOSHIMURA kazuma 京都精華大学, 教授
MAEKAWA osamu 神戸大学, 教授
OKUBO miki パリ第八大学, 講師
MARUYAMA mika ウィーン美術アカデミー, 博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 美学 / 芸術学 / 比較文化 / ポップカルチャー / 文化研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this research, we had the study meetings several times and organized the big-scaled conferences in each year. Those results were published on internet and publication, so that a lot of researchers and general people had interest in our studies. We also published the study report in the final year. We organized a round-table at the international congress of semiotics in 2014 and discussed with many foreign researchers there. We could make a new theoretical frame-work through these activities.We believe that this research has made a new step of aesthetic approach to the popular culture.