| Project/Area Number |
25244022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
IORI Isao 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 教授 (70283702)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
イ ヨンスク 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 教授 (00232108)
松下 達彦 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (00255259)
森 篤嗣 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 准教授 (30407209)
川村 よし子 東京国際大学, 言語コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (40214704)
山本 和英 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40359708)
志村 ゆかり 東京経済大学, 経営学部, 特任講師 (50748738)
早川 杏子 関西学院大学, 付置研究所, 講師 (80723543)
志賀 玲子 一橋大学, 大学院国際企業戦略研究科, 特任講師 (30767695)
建石 始 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (70469568)
中石 ゆうこ 県立広島大学, 公私立大学の部局等(広島キャンパス), 助教 (20535885)
宇佐美 洋 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (40293245)
金田 智子 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50304457)
柳田 直美 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 准教授 (60635291)
三上 喜貴 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70293264)
湯川 高志 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70345536)
岩田 一成 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70509067)
松田 真希子 金沢大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (10361932)
| Research Collaborator |
OKA Norie 明晴学園, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | やさしい日本語 / 言語的少数者 / 公的文書の書き換え / 自治体との協働 / 外国にルーツを持つ子ども / 言語政策 / ろう児 / 文法シラバス / 行政用語の書き換え / 外国籍の児童・生徒 / 障害者 / 日本語母語話者 / 「やさしい日本語」 / JSL児童生徒 / 教科書コーパス / ろう児向け日本語教育 / 言語工学 / 日本語教育 / コーパス / JSL児童・生徒 / 公的文書 / 書き換え / 接触場面 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The achievements of this study are summarized in three points. The first one is the solution of problems concerning the rewriting of official documents in Yasashii-Nihongo (Plain Japanese). The second is an empirical research on teaching Japanese to pupils with foreign roots. And the third is activities to spread the concepts of Yasashii-Nihongo through several media. For the first, we prepared, through the collaboration with Yokohama-City, fixed "official translations" of 562 words in Yasashii-Nihongo used mostly in bureaucratic contexts and published them on the internet along with several useful tools for rewriting official documents in Yasashii-Nihongo. For the second, we published a new grammatical syllabus and made a trial version of a collection of integral Japanese textbooks for the pupils. And for the third, we made a best effort to make the concepts of Yasashii-Nihongo known in the Japanese society by publishing books and articles, giving lectures and holding workshops.