| Project/Area Number |
25244030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Osaka University (2014-2016) Otaru University of Commerce (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石川 亮太 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00363416)
石原 俊 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00419251)
白木沢 旭児 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10206287)
井澗 裕 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 研究員 (10419210)
松田 京子 南山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20283707)
田中 隆一 公益財団法人世界人権問題研究センター, その他部局等, 研究員 (20647820)
河西 英通 広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40177712)
塩出 浩之 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (50444906)
水谷 清佳 東京成徳大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50512117)
平子 玲子 (広瀬玲子 / 広瀬 玲子 / 平子 玲子(広瀬玲子)) 北海道情報大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (60216596)
三木 理史 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (60239209)
玄 武岩 北海道大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (80376607)
中村 平 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 助教 (80632116)
天野 尚樹 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 研究員 (90647744)
飯塚 一幸 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50259892)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 帝国 / 移動 / 国際研究者交流 / 台湾 / 韓国 / 満洲 / 樺太 / 動員 / 移民 / 日本史 / アジア / 国際情報交換 / 東南アジア / 中国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research,individual cases of territories occupied by the Empire of Japan,including Taiwan,Sakhalin Island,Korea,and the Pacific Islands were analyzed,and issues of immigrants and mobilization were examined.As a result,(1)issues resulting from Japanese immigrants and issues facing colonials were clarified,which had compelling and violent characteristics during the period of the Empire;(2)nevertheless,it became clear that there were a number of people migrating by independent choice,and a unique time and space that was being created by residents was spreading through the Empire of Japan.In addition,from the viewpoint of gender,women's issues in colonies were addressed,and this reseach was also able to cover the Northern history,including Sakhalin Island,which was not fully covered in previous studies.