| Project/Area Number |
25244033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Asia and Africa
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIO Shiro 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (70179331)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 敏雄 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00184672)
角谷 常子 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (00280032)
安部 聡一郎 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (10345647)
永田 拓治 阪南大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (40623393)
町田 隆吉 桜美林大学, 人文学系, 教授 (50316923)
阿部 幸信 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (60346731)
鷲尾 祐子 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (60642345)
高村 武幸 明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90571547)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOZOE Yoshihumi 公益財団法人東洋文庫, 研究部, 専任研究員 (40011382)
NAKABAYASHI Takayuki 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30382021)
SAGAWA Eiji 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (00343286)
| Research Collaborator |
TANIGUCHI Takehaya 早稲田大学, 本庄高等学院, 非常勤講師
ISHIHARA Ryohei 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科
ICHIKI Hiroshi 陜西師範大学, 外国語学院, 外籍教師
KITAMURA Haruka , 美術史研究者
TIEN Weiwei 北京大学, 歴史学系
SU Junlin 中国社会科学院歴史研究所
LEE Joohyun ソウル大学校, 人文大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 中国古代史 / 漢魏交替期 / 簡牘 / 地域社会 / 地方行政システム / 長沙呉簡 / 新出簡牘 / 〓(林+おおざと)州晉簡 / 五一広場簡 / 臨沢晉簡 / 簡牘資料 / 東洋史 / 考古学 / 木簡学 / 吏民簿 / 東アジア / アジア・アフリカ史 / 中国西北地域 / 湖南省 / 魏晉簡牘 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A purpose of this study is the following. At first we want to make clear a distinctive feature of wooden and bamboo tablets between the Later Han and Wei-Jin dynasties excavated from every corner of China. Secondly we intend to make clear a regional society and a local administration system of this period by using wooden and bamboo tablets. “Changsha-Wujian”(長沙呉簡)was selected as a main object of an investigation and a study. Consecently it was became clear that wooden and bamboo tablets gradually became big and in connection with this, “Bei-manuscripts”(白文書)were comprehensively used in local government office. Also we can know that many different kinds of register were prepared almost every year. Servants of local government office were engaged in preparation and inspection of manuscripts and registers.