| Project/Area Number |
25244034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAHARA Atsusi 首都大学, 都市教養学部, 教授 (70186120)
KATO Makoto 日本女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00431883)
MISAGAWA Akihiro 東海大学, 文学部, 教授 (20239213)
HORIKOSI Kouichi 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20255194)
TONAMI Hirosi 関東学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20277924)
SUZUKI Michiya 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (50292636)
YABUMOTO Masanori 慶応義塾大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20566880)
SATSUMA Hideto 明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70211274)
OHTSUKI Yasuhiro 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70223873)
KITANO Kahoru 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (90153105)
JINNO Takasi 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (90162825)
MINAGAWA Taku 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (90456492)
OZAWA Minoru 立教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90467259)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | ヨーロッパ中世史 / 政治文化論 / 権力構造論 / イデオロギー / 西洋中世史 / 中世国家 / 教会権力 / 西洋史 / 権力構造 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As admitted “additionally” in the autumn of 2013, we lost half an year time to spend for this project. However, we could have 13 meetings with reports made by scholars in and out of this project, respectively: ① 5 meetings for review reports of the recent studies of Japanese scholars; ② 4 meetings for reports of recent tendencies of historical studies in the West; ③ 4 meetings for principal points of studies of the individual members of this project, especial- ly in the context of recent Western tendencies. We also could have 2 more open lectures by excellent academics from without, with fruitful results through very active discussions. Thus, we believe that we made sure progress in many points for the theme, and achieve mutual understandings of individual studies of members. These should work as the basement for our new book expected to be published in 2017.