Basic research about formation of Japanese agricultural culture complex by central analyzing for plant, pottery and human bone
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25244036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Shitara Hiromi  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70206093)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKASE Katunori  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (00347254)
FUJIO Shinichiro  国立歴史民俗博物館, 教授 (30190010)
YONEDA Minoru  東京大学, 総合研究博物館, 教授 (30280712)
KOBAYASHI Seiji  奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (30284053)
KUDOU Yuichiro  国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (30456636)
ISHIKAWA Hideshi  明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (40159702)
YAMADA Yasuhiro  国立歴史民俗博物館, 教授 (40264270)
NAKAMURA Daisuke  埼玉大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (40403480)
NAKAZAWA Michihiko  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (40626032)
SYODA Shinya  独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所都城発掘調査部, 研究員 (50566940)
OONUKI Shizuo  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70169184)
SASAKI Yuka  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (70642057)
OBATA Hiroki  熊本大学, 文学部, 教授 (80274679)
中山 誠二  山梨県立博物館, 山梨県立博物館, 学芸課長 (60574142)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAYAMA Seiji  山梨県立博物館, 学芸課, 学芸課長 (60574142)
FUKUDA Masahiro  東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (20431877)
SAKAMOTO Minoru  国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (60270401)
MIYAMOTO Kazuo  九州大学, 大学院人文科学研究科, 教授 (60174207)
NASU Hiroo  総合研究大学院大学, 先導科学研究科, 助教 (60390704)
MOMOHARA Arata  千葉大学, 大学院園芸研究科, 准教授 (00250150)
Research Collaborator ENDO Eiko
HAMADA Tatuhiko
NAKAMURA Yutaka
OOSAKA Taku
RI Ryougen
ISHIKAWA Takehiko
USHINO Tuyoshi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords縄文文化 / 弥生文化 / 農耕文化 / 穀物栽培 / 土器組成 / レプリカ法 / 種子圧痕調査 / 土器の植物種実圧痕 / 弥生時代 / 土器 / 人骨 / 農耕文化複合
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied about the formative process of agriculture cultural compounding by centering on Japan in East Asia. They're time of the appearance of cereal in all part, its trend and a point such as and how an earthen vessel reflects that that an analysis focused. I got the way to confirm the replica investigation of an impression of a seen seed by doing on the surface of the pottery about an appearance of cereal. As a result, an impression of the cereal which sails up the last Jomon period wasn't detected at all, and it was possible to get a fixed perspective in a starting period of cereal cultivation in Japan. A jar-shaped, a quantitative change and a jar-shaped of the cultivation cereal which was to pay attention to a change in the ratio of the earthen vessel and became clear by a replica way, the data with which increase of an earthen vessel is compared was obtained.