| Project/Area Number |
25244038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | University of East Asia |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉井 秀夫 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90252410)
佐川 英治 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (00343286)
鵜澤 和宏 東亜大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60341252)
高橋 照彦 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10249906)
惠多谷 雅弘 東海大学, 付置研究所, 技術職員 (60398758)
宇野 隆夫 帝塚山大学, 文学部, 教授 (70115799)
志賀 智史 独立行政法人国立文化財機構九州国立博物館, 学芸部博物館科学課, 上席研究員 (90416561)
一瀬 和夫 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70460681)
中村 大介 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (40403480)
礒永 和貴 東亜大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10201922)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
EGE Kazuhiro 島根大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (90263508)
YONEDA Minoru 東京大学, 総合博物館, 教授 (30280712)
OGA Katuhiko 奈良女子大学, 古代学学術研究センター, 特任講師 (70737527)
MORISHITA Shoji 大手前大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (00210162)
UNO Takao 帝塚山大学, 文学部, 教授 (70115799)
ICHINOSE Kazuo 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70460681)
ISONAGA Kazuki 東亜大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10201922)
NAMAMURA Daisuke 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (40403480)
ISAHAYA Naoto 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所都城部, 研究員 (80599423)
MAKIBAYASHI Keisuke 愛媛大学, 東アジア古代鉄文化研究センター, 准教授 (50403621)
| Research Collaborator |
KINOSHITA Yasuaki 京都市埋蔵文化財研究所
SATO Koji 北九州市埋蔵文化財調査室
NIITU Kenichiro 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科
MIYAHARA Kengo 京都市埋蔵文化財研究所
OGANO Akira 筑紫野市歴史博物館
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 東アジア文化圏 / 漢~六朝・隋唐時代 / 中央と周辺 / 郡県都市 / 交趾郡治・ルイロウ遺跡 / 文化の伝播と変容 / 海のシルクロード / 学際的研究 / 文明の伝播と受容 / 紅河デルタ / 文化交流と融合 / 国際学術交流 / 漢・六朝時代 / 南京建康城 / 郡県制 / ベトナム・交趾郡 / ルイロウ古城と漢墓 / 漢・六朝・隋唐時代 / 交趾郡治・ルイロウ古城 / ベトナム漢墓 / 日・中・越共同調査 / 東アジア古代都市 / 漢~六朝 / 交趾郡治 / ルイロウ古城 / 国際研究者交流(ベトナム・中国) / 国際情報交換(中国・ベトナム) / 古代東アジア文化圏 / 秦漢帝都と陵墓 / 南越国王宮と王墓 / 交趾郡治・LUY LAU城 / 国際研究者交流(ベトナム、中国) / 国際情報交換(中国、ベトナム) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on archaeological investigation and interdisciplinary research on the central cities of Han and Six Dynasties, and cities of Lingnan area, the study unveils a real picture of cultural transmission and assimilation around East Asian Cultural Sphere. From three excavations conducted around LUY LAU of Jiaozhi Province, a registered historic site in Vietnam, We can see the structure of administrative centers in Red River Delta area. Over 10,000 pieces of relics were found, including metal, bricks, tiles, ceramics, wooden lacquer wares, silk, gilded copper Buddha statues with halo and Indian glass marbles etc. Local bricks and tiles production sites and workshops were also identified. Furthermore, we conducted researches on the relics and circulation of information over time within the area. It gives us a dynamic view of the movement of people and items in the way that literature cannot provide. It shows how Chinese culture and local customs were integrated and exchanged peacefully.