| Project/Area Number |
25245005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Nobuhiro 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 特任教授 (60125292)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMI Katsutoshi 上智大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70108421)
NISHIMURA Yuichi 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (60376390)
TADANO Masahito 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90258278)
TOKUNAGA Takashi 和光大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (50546992)
ASANO Yoshiharu 大東文化大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (60384682)
TSUNEMOTO Teruki 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (10163859)
SASAKI Masatoshi 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90215731)
KATO Kazuhiko 東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 教授 (30256292)
KINOSHITA Kazuaki 北海学園大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
ARAI Makoto 広島大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (20336415)
KUROSAWA Shuichiro 島根大学, 法文学部, 講師 (30615290)
SAITO Masaaki 北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60301868)
MUSASHI Katsuhiro 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (60217114)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 公法学 / 政治学 / 議会制 / 二院制 / 立法過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Japanese parliamentary politics is in a confusion state. Our study is going to research the measures that dissolve and overcome this "confusion state" through a investigation of the intersection of "a dynamic theory" and "a normative theory" about the bicameral system. A normative theory does predominance in a dynamic theory in Italy and France, and it seems to be tied to an active argument over the system reform in two countries. In contrast, we had an impression that "a dynamic theory" did predominance in U.K., Germany, and Australia. The argument in Japan is placed to the former, but the institutional reforms do not readily advance.