| Project/Area Number |
25245010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Kanayama Naoki 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (90211169)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山城 一真 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 准教授 (00453986)
鹿野 菜穂子 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (10204588)
加藤 雅之 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10388770)
田岡 絵理子 国士舘大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20551039)
木原 浩之 亜細亜大学, 法学部, 教授 (40386446)
松尾 弘 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (50229431)
北居 功 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (50255593)
笹岡 愛美 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (50557634)
高 秀成 金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (50598711)
曽野 裕夫 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60272936)
原 恵美 学習院大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (60452801)
沖野 眞已 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80194471)
三枝 健治 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (80287929)
山下 純司 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90282532)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アジア法 / 契約法 / 共通法 / 比較法 / ソフトロー / 統一法 / 契約 / グローバル化 / 法継受 / 法整備支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Chapters on Performance and Non-performance were discussed in priority for an easier publication. On the Chapter on Non-performance, PACL Forums were held 3 times: the first in May in Tokyo, the second in November in Seoul, the third in March in Tokyo once again. Originally, the subject of the Forum in March in Tokyo was supposed to be the Chapter on Performance, but, due to the failure of the Chinese group for the preparation, the subject had to be changed to the Non-performance. Thanks to an intensive discussion throughout the year, the common understanding among the members regarding the principles of non-performance has been deepened.