| Project/Area Number |
25245016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
New fields of law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA YOSHIAKI 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (20144420)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUZAWA KAZUYOSHI 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (00156762)
OKUMURA TETSUSHI 名古屋市立大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (00224171)
KUBOYAMA RIKIYA 早稲田大学, 総合研究機構, 招聘研究員 (00409723)
FOOTE D・H 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (10323619)
REN GYOU 大阪大学, コミュニケーションデザイン・センター, 特任講師 (10591555)
OTA SHOZO 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (40152136)
OSAWA TSUNEO 桐蔭横浜大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40535928)
EGUCHI YUJI 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50151973)
KIM MISEON 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 特任助教 (50503182)
TAKEUCHI TOSHITAKA 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (60206951)
NITTA KATSUMI 東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科, 教授 (60293073)
HIRAI KEI 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (70294014)
NIKI TSUNEO 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80284470)
MORISHITA TETSUO 上智大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (80317502)
KAGA ATSUKO 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80335380)
ONOGI HISASHI 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 助教 (90752527)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 法学研究 / 法曹論 / 法教育 / 交渉 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
While negotiation is needed globally, opportunities for learning negotiation have been limited for those who can attend top universities of the world. In order to increase access to basic negotiation education, we need an easy to use, easy to understand method of education and learning. This study presents “A Cycle of Element-Theory-Case method,” a core set of theories and cases that can clarify Seven Elements of Negotiation developed by Harvard Law School. This concise set of theories, cases and basic elements of negotiation can be used by teachers and learners who have little practical or theoretical background of negotiation. A Cycle of Element-Theory-Case method will help develop a better negotiation practice to be shared by many people and to take root in the society as a foundation of order and creation.