Project/Area Number |
25245031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic theory
Research Institution | Waseda University (2017) Hitotsubashi University (2013-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Itoh Hideshi 早稲田大学, 商学学術院(経営管理研究科), 教授 (80203165)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小佐野 広 京都大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (90152462)
水野 敬三 関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (40229703)
石田 潤一郎 大阪大学, 社会経済研究所, 教授 (40324222)
石黒 真吾 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (60288496)
花薗 誠 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (60362406)
大湾 秀雄 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (60433702)
神戸 伸輔 学習院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90276048)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOJIMA Kenta 関西大学, 経済学部, 助教 (00634247)
MORIYA Fumitoshi 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10509607)
MUROOKA Takeshi 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (10796345)
KAWAMURA Kohei 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (30787817)
SANO Ryuji 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (50611208)
HORI Kazumi 立命館大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60401668)
DAIDO Kohei 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70388354)
NAKAMURA Tomoya 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70706928)
SHIMIZU Takashi 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80323468)
MIURA Shintaro 神奈川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80632794)
ISHIHARA Akifumi 政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 准教授 (80643668)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 契約理論 / 組織の経済学 / インセンティブ設計 / インセンティブ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We contributed to the development of basic and applied research in the field of contract theory and organizational economics (2016 Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences was awarded to two contributors in this field) and the formation of inter-university research network at the level of the international standard, through the following workshops, conferences, and academic presentations: (1) Regular forty workshops (CTW) during the five years, including sixteen talks by researchers from abroad; (2) Summer conferences held every August; (3) International conferences joint with Taiwan, Hong Kong, and other Asian and Pacific nations held every December; (4) Workshops (CTWE) held in Tokyo, including twelve talks by researchers from abroad; and (5) Forty-seven academic presentations and interactions at domestic and international conferences and thirty-one academic articles.