| Project/Area Number |
25245032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic doctrine/Economic thought
| Research Institution | Teikyo University (2014-2016) Hitotsubashi University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤 玲子 一橋大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (70272771)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Yoshio 明治大学, 商学部, 教授 (50130844)
KOMINE Atsushi 龍谷大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00262387)
ITO Kunitake 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (90144302)
FUJII Kenji 青山学院大学, 国際マネジメント研究科, 教授 (20189989)
IKEDA Yukihiro 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80211720)
HONGO RYO 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80382589)
YAMAZAKI SATOSHI 高知大学, 教育研究部, 准教授 (80323905)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ケンブリッジ、オクスフォード、LSEの経済思想 / 厚生経済学と福祉国家の歴史的検証 / ニューリベラリズムからネオリベラリズムへ / マーシャル、ピグー、ケインズ / ケインズと現在の世界経済危機 / 経済学説 / 経済思想 / 経済史 / 西洋古典 / 国際情報交換(英・米・伊・仏・独・ブラジル) / 国際情報交換(英・米・伊・仏・独) / 国際情報交換(英・米・仏・伊・蘭) / ケンブリッジ / オクスフォード / 厚生経済学 / 福祉国家 / 自由主義 / 国際研究者交流(米・伊・英・仏・独・豪・伯) / 国際情報交換(米・英・伊・独・仏) / 国際研究者交流(米・伊・英・独・仏・メキシコ) / 国際情報交換(伊・英・独・仏) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We pursued the joint research work on the economic thought of Cambridge, Oxford, and LSE after the late 19th century, in relation to the development, transition and crisis of the welfare state, and got some positive results. Specifically, we focused on, 1.‘Welfare economics and the welfare state in the formative age’ to the reconsideration of a history of welfare economics; 2.Liberalism and the welfare state: from new liberalism to neoliberalism; 3. Marshall, Keynes and their contemporaries; 4. Keynes and the world economic crisis today: in comparison with the between the wars.