Overall study of spread and settlement of accounting literacy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25245057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
Shiba Kenji  関西大学, 会計研究科, 教授 (40154231)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUURA IKUMI  西南学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (00149791)
KUDO EIICHIROU  西南学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (30225156)
HATAMOTO TOMOYUKI  小樽商科大学, 商学研究科, 教授 (20265044)
URASAKI NAOHIRO  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60203600)
MATSUMOTO TOSHIFUMI  早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (90140095)
SATO NOBUHIKO  熊本学園大学, 会計専門職研究科, 教授 (20225981)
TOMITA SATOSHI  関西大学, 会計研究科, 教授 (60264743)
YAMADA YASUHIRO  立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20335160)
IWASAKI CHIAKI  関西大学, 教育推進部, 准教授 (80554138)
SHIMAMOTO KATSUHIKO  関西学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60609965)
Project Period (FY) 2013-10-21 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords会計リテラシー / 会計教育 / 会計教育の起源 / eラーニング / アクティブラーニング / 反転授業 / 検定試験 / 高大連携 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 検定意見 / 大学教育研究 / 高校教育研究 / 就職教育研究 / 社会人教育研究 / 市民教育研究 / ICT教育研究 / ICT教育研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Basis objective of this research is to clarify what is accounting literacy which everybody has to have. We executed eight different questionnaire and analyzed them.These are six questionnaires to university student, to high-school student, to job-seeking student, to general person in society, to citizen, to ICT lerner and two questionnaires to university teachers and other teachers. Based on these questionnaires we know variety of meaning of accounting literacy. Our researchers tried to investigate accounting literacy from the different pint of views.We searched many fields, origin of accounting education, effects of license examination, development of material of e-learning, trail version of text, active learning and pre-class learning and present conditions of accounting education of some countryies.