| Project/Area Number |
25245072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西平 直 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90228205)
楠見 孝 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70195444)
大山 泰宏 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (00293936)
山名 淳 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80240050)
南部 広孝 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70301306)
西岡 加名恵 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20322266)
石井 英真 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 助教 (10452327)
服部 憲児 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10274135)
福井 佑介 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 講師 (20759493)
矢野 智司 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60158037)
田中 耕治 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10135494)
稲垣 恭子 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40159934)
渡邊 洋子 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70222411)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 多次元的研究 / 力動的秩序形成 / 教育学 / 教育空間 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Whereas the present scholarly consensus locates the solution to “order formation” problems such as bullying and classroom breakdown in the further strengthening of discipline and management of external conformity, this research has investigated a novel alternative approach; understanding disorder as struggles towards the formation of a new order (dynamic order formation). Through a multi-disciplinary approach, focusing on in-field situations, we have clarified the concrete processes of disorder and order formation in the educational spaces of home, community, and school. Based on these results, we have outlined the systems and support structures necessary to effectuate mutual collaboration between multiple educational spaces in order to promote psychodynamic order formation.