| Project/Area Number |
25245074
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKUMA Aki 慶應義塾大学, 教職課程センター, 教授 (60334463)
TSUTSUI Miki 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (70388023)
TOKUHISA Kyoko 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (60440997)
ARAI Eijiro 信州大学, 全学教育機構・教職教育部, 准教授 (60548006)
UEGAMI Kazuki 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90549172)
SUETOMI Kaori 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (40363296)
NUNOMURA Ikuko 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (70438901)
MORI Naoto 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (10434515)
ONO Masayoshi 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30569827)
UNAI Kazufumi 山陽学園短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 専任講師 (60546266)
MARUYAMA Kazuaki 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (20582886)
冨士原 雅弘 東海大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (30339238)
長嶺 宏作 日本大学, 国際関係学部, 助教 (30421150)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOGA Toru 日本大学, 通信教育部, 教授 (30294995)
IWATA Kou 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60441101)
OTA Hiroki 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30555298)
SHIMIZU Yuichiro 慶應大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (70361673)
NINOMIYA Yu 日本工業大学, 工学部共通教育系, 専任講師 (20511968)
FUJIWARA Masahiro 東海大学, 課程資格教育センター, 准教授 (30339238)
SATO Shinpei 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 講師 (00758807)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Maho 兵庫教育大学, 教員養成カリキュラム改革推進室, 特命助教
KANEKO Ryouji 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 兼任研究員
NAGAMINE Kousaku 日本大学, 文理学部人文科学研究所, 研究員
KAGAWA Nanami 日本大学, 大学院文学研究科教育学専攻, 博士後期課程
NAKAJIMA Ryouta 日本大学, 文理学部人文科学研究所, 研究員
TAKAGI Kanae 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 教育政策 / 労働組合 / 日本教職員組合 / 日教組 / 社会変動 / 労働運動 / 教育運動 / 労戦統一 / 平和教育 / ストライキ / 教職員組合 / 労働統一 / 400日抗争 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project clear the following points. a) Establishment of National Conference on Educational Research and Selection of Lecturer Group, b) Transformation of Legal Status and Political Position of Japan Teachers Union(JTU) from Establishment Meetings to 1950, c) Process of making the slogan “Oshiego wo Senjyou ni Okuruna”, d) Legislation Process of “Jinzaikakuho-hou”, e) Establishment of Strike Ratification in JTU, f) Analysis of Strike Strategies and Negotiations in 1973 ”Syunto”, g) Analysis of “400niti-koso” from “Rengo affiliated problem”, h) Reconciliation between Ministry of Education, Science and Culture and JTU in 1995, i) Positions of JTU in International Labor Movements. Above these points, this project show the impact of JTU’s multilateral movements as the dual agencies of Labor and Education.