| Project/Area Number |
25245077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
亀野 淳 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (50333646)
稲永 由紀 筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 講師 (80315027)
塚原 修一 関西国際大学, 客員教授_教育学, 客員教授 (00155334)
村澤 昌崇 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (00284224)
椿 明美 札幌国際大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (00320581)
藤墳 智一 宮崎大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (30248637)
江藤 智佐子 久留米大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30390305)
酒井 佳世 久留米大学, その他部局等, 講師 (80631283)
木村 拓也 九州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (40452304)
志田 秀史 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40735114)
三好 登 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 助教 (40735164)
川俣 美砂子 福岡女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (20462096)
飯吉 弘子 大阪市立大学, 大学教育研究センター, 准教授 (00398413)
濱中 義隆 国立教育政策研究所, 高等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (10321598)
新谷 康浩 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (10345465)
伊藤 一統 宇部フロンティア大学短期大学部, 保育学科, 教授 (20300452)
松高 政 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20460678)
坂野 慎二 玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30235163)
長谷川 祐介 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (30469324)
沼口 博 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (80102193)
内田 由理子 香川高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 教授 (90259945)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Emiko 長崎短期大学, 学長 (00259714)
WATANABE Tatsuo 金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 准教授 (20397920)
NAGATA Kazuyuki 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70155935)
IIDA Naohiro 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (80578063)
TACHI Akira 桜美林大学, 教授 (50116282)
OGATA Naoyuki 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20314776)
ITOU Tomoko 熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30231153)
TATEISHI Kazuko 東京家政大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80325472)
ARIMOTO Akira 兵庫大学, 高等教育研究センター, 教授 (00030437)
AKASHI Yasunori 東京大学, 工学糸研究科, 教授 (60243896)
AKINAGA Yuichi 放送大学, 客員教授 (90212430)
SATOU Hiroki 目白大学, 名誉教授 (80132124)
SUGIMOTO Kazuhiro 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (30397921)
TAKEKUMA Hisao 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (10264003)
JOICE Sachiko (TSUNODA Sachiko) 東京聖徳学園, 語学教育センター, 教授 (20533574)
YOSHIKAWA Yumiko 独立行政法人大学支援学位授与機構, 研究開発部, 教授 (80282903)
| Research Collaborator |
SUGANO Kunihiro 全国専修学校, 各種学校総連合会・事務局, 次長
TEICHER Ulrich カッセル大学, 国際高等教育研究センター(INCHER), 名誉教授
LE MOUILLOUR Isabelle 職業教育訓練研究センター(BIBB), 主任研究員
SCHOMBURG Harald カッセル大学, 国際高等教育研究センター(INCHER), 主任研究員
SHI Weiping 華東師範大学, 職業及び成人教育学研究所, 所長
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 学修成果 / 国家学位資格枠組(NQF) / 第三段階教育 / キャリア・職業教育 / IR / 質保証 / コンピテンシー / 職業統合的学習(WIL) / 職業教育 / 学位・資格枠組み / 浸透性(permeability) / ステークホルダー / 浸透性(permeability) / 機能的分化 / 卒業生調査 / 高等教育システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to explore how functional differentiation and quality assurance of education programmes at universities and non-universities should be respectively in universal tertiary education systems. From the perspective of objectives, methods and governance of education, each education of academic type and career-oriented one was understood empirically. According to the graduate survey aiming at cooperative IR activities, two vectors meaning the application of acquired learning outcomes and acquisition of competencies needed for jobs were found. The survey for teaching staffs at non-universities showed their conflict that occurred between career and regional orientation by their institutions and research orientation by themselves. Based on the results of curriculum survey like WIL, sectoral features about upgrading of education and the relationship with stakeholders became apparent. National Qualifications Framework would provide implications for the feasibility in Japan.