A study of Assessment and Leadrership for teacher education based on Asian Erasmus Mundus
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25245079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ARIMOTO MASAHIRO  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80193093)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 合田 美子  熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 准教授 (00433706)
彦坂 幸毅  東北大学, 生命科学研究科, 教授 (10272006)
阿部 昇  秋田大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80323129)
箕浦 幸治  東北大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10133852)
ハウ エドワード  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80451706)
Research Collaborator Clark Ian
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学習 / アセスメント / リーダーシップ / 教師の暗黙知 / 教育アセスメント / 教員養成 / assessment for learning / 教員の暗黙知 / 教員 / assessment
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to guarantee the quality of teacher training, with the theme of "stand on the perspective of Asian Erasmus Mundus", "for teacher training", "assessment and leadership", as a viewpoint of the Asian joint degree program He stood up and settled its foundation in the field of assessment and leadership which is the concept of European origin and made it the future turning point. I was able to appeal to a great presence in the meeting among the participants from anglo saxon countries. Due to the unique educational culture in Japan, we were able to visualize the conceptual framework which means participation in the Community of Practices, while sitting at the same table as the West of "assessment & evaluation".