| Project/Area Number |
25245082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Takao 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20251861)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
任 龍在 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10614604)
四日市 章 筑波大学, 名誉教授 (20230823)
岡 典子 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20315021)
一木 薫 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30509740)
岡崎 慎治 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40334023)
米田 宏樹 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (50292462)
柿澤 敏文 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80211837)
鄭 仁豪 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80265529)
河合 康 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (90224724)
園山 繁樹 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90226720)
肥後 祥治 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 教授 (90251008)
竹田 一則 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90261768)
小林 秀之 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (90294496)
左藤 敦子 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (90503699)
丹野 傑史 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (90761031)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMA Kennosuke 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20195142)
| Research Collaborator |
Le Thi Minh Ha Ho Chi Minh City University of Education
Hoang Thi Nga Ho Chi Minh City University of Education
Nguyen Thanh Tam Center for Supporting and Developing Inclusive Education for People with Disabilities Ho Chi Minh City
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 国際教育協力 / 指導 / 支援 / 評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study obtained basic and practical knowledge for creating special needs education with a global standard. The research system was organized according to the following three research themes: principles and systems of special needs education, teacher training and in-service training, and educational practice and lesson study. We worked cooperatively on these research themes with Vietnam as a counterpart that has in recent years experienced remarkable economic growth. These activities suggested a strong demand for enhancement of education for the multiple disabilities in teacher training and in-service training in Vietnam.