Preparation of Ordered Anodic Porous Alumina Templates and Thier Applications for Energy devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25248052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Masuda Hideki  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (90190363)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANAGISHITA Takashi  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50392923)
NISHIO Kazuyuki  東京工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (00315756)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KONDO Toshiaki  首都大学東京, 都市環境学部, 助教 (20513716)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsポーラスアルミナ / 鋳型プロセス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, the conditions for the formation of long-range ordered hole arrangement in anodic porous alumina, which is formed by anodization of Al in acidic solution, were examined. And the high through-put template processes using ordered anodic porous alumina were also studied. The nanostructured materials obtained by the present study were applied for the Li ion batteries.