Project/Area Number |
25249080
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology (2015) Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Shuji 金沢工業大学, 地域防災環境科学研究所, 客員教授 (60126282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUWA Yoshihide 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10416836)
KAGI Naoki 東京工業大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (20345383)
NAMIKI Norikazu 工学院大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (40262555)
SEKIGUCHI Kazuhiko 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (50312921)
AZUMA Kenichi 近畿大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80469246)
TARUMI Hiroo 金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (70163706)
Research Collaborator |
TAMURA Hajime
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 建築環境・設備 / 空気環境 / 室内二次有機エアロゾル(ISOA) / 空気汚染 / 水分影響 / 反応活性種 / ミスト界面 / 室内二次有機エアロゾル / 室内二次有機エアロゾル(ISOA) / 室内二次生成エアロゾル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the effect by the existence form of water in the air is examined for the generation and behavior of indoor secondary organic aerosol (ISOA) by the experiments and prediction models for the indoor contamination mechanism. The following results are obtained. By the experiment for the generation of ISOA, the generation and time growth characteristics are obtained by the differences of initial conditions such as moisture concentration. The possibility to generate the activated mist and the reaction and the decomposition of the hydrophobic VOC gas by the activated mist are shown by the experiment of the accelerated oxidation method with ultrasonic atomization technique. For the prediction model, the responsibility of cluster formation with water molecules is shown by molecular orbital and dynamics calculations. The exposure effect is reviewed for the health assessment. Indoor ultraviolet intensity is investigated for the ultraviolet environment.