Empirical Study of telenursing system in home health care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25253106
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
kawaguchi takayasu  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40214613)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AZUMA MASUMI  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (50310743)
ASANO YOSHIHIRO  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (00273417)
SATO MASAE  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (30363914)
ICHIKAWA MASAO  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20343098)
OHKUBO ICHIROU  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40323307)
KAWAKAMI YASUSHI  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (70234028)
NAITO TAKAHIRO  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (50552155)
Research Collaborator TOYOMASU KEIKO  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 看護科学専攻
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords遠隔看護 / 在宅医療 / 実証研究 / 医療情報 / 訪問看護ステーション / クラウド / システム構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was carried out the implementation and evaluation of telenursing in the model district. Implementation of a telenursing was performed on a trial basis to build a system constructed in Cloud Computing-based. The main center of the telenursing, installed in the A home nursing station of the model district, set up a database in the Cloud Computing. Home visiting nurse was shared information and access to the database in the Cloud. This demonstration experiment, is to propose a new role to be played by the nursing profession among the 21 century type of new medical environment. In this study, in particular ① health management in accordance with the self-care level, ② lifestyle independence support ③ recovery management of patients after surgery to the sick, ④ continuation of post-discharge patient care, ⑤ caregivers and nurses suport for patients completing the advanced-intensive therapy with hospitals, proposed the technique of continuing care using telenursing skills.