| Project/Area Number |
25257208
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Petrology/Mineralogy/Economic geology
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 大輔 岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (50378577)
苗村 康輔 名古屋大学, 博物館, 特任助教 (50725299)
河上 哲生 京都大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (70415777)
吉田 健太 国立研究開発法人海洋研究開発機構, 海洋掘削科学研究開発センター, 研究員 (80759910)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OSAWA Shinji 京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授
TAKASU Akira 島根大学, 理工学部, 教授
KOBAYASHI Tomoyuki 名古屋学院大学, スポーツ健康科学科, 准教授
| Research Collaborator |
USUKI Tadashi 中国科学院, 地球科学研究所, 研究員
YASUMOTO Atsushi 京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 大学院生
Orozbaev Rustam キルギス科学アカデミー, 研究員
Svojtka Martin チェコ科学アカデミー, 研究員
Janák Marian スロバキア科学アカデミー, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-10-21 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 超高圧変成岩 / 地下深部流体 / 流体包有物 / ボヘミア山塊 / Makbal complex / 大別蘇魯変成帯 / ローソン石 / Ca-Na 角閃石 / Makbal Complex / 蘇魯変成帯 / ローソン石青色片岩 / 三波川帯 / 深部流体 / カレドニア造山帯 / バリスカン造山帯 / 中央アジア造山帯 / 超高圧変成帯 / キルギス / 中国・大別山蘇魯帯 / ラマン分光 / 三波川変成帯 / ボヘミア地塊 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To elucidate the role of deep fluids whether they gave the driving force to ultra-high pressure metamorphic (UHPM) rocks from the mantle depth to the lower crustal level, the remnant of deep fluid activities and stability relationship of hydrous minerals at UHPM stage were investigated. In the UHPM terrain with the highest peak temperature (>1,000oC), e.g., the Bohemian Massif in Czech, the partial melting enhanced by the decompression was taken place in a UHPM eclogite, which can gave the further buoyancyforce to the exhumed UHPM unit. In the UHPM terrains with the moderate to lower peak temperature (<800oC), such as in Eastern China and Kyrgyzstan, hydrous minerals, such as lawsonite, chloritoid, Ca-Na amphibole and white mica were stable at UHPM stage. We detected the concrete evidence that lawsonite was decomposed during the early exhumation stage and supply significant amount of H2O in the subduction channel in Kyrgyz sample and caused the decrease of total density of UHPM unit.