Research on Establishment of Sensor-based Software Engineering
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25280026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Fukazawa Yoshiaki  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (30120934)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白銀 純子  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (00329161)
鷲崎 弘宜  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (70350494)
高橋 竜一  早稲田大学, 付置研究所, 助教 (10547061)
鄭 顕志  国立情報学研究所, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 助教 (40434295)
清水 遼  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (90707382)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsモデル駆動開発 / IoT / セキュリティ / パターン / アスペクト / プロダクトライン / センサー / 再利用 / アクチュエータ / ソフトウェア部品 / ソフトウェア工学 / ソフトウェア再利用 / MDD / センサーソフトウェア / センサー・ソフトウェア / センサーアプリケーション / ソフトウェア生成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the widespread use of various application software (hereinafter referred to as sensor software) using sensors, there is an urgent need to develop sensor software with higher productivity and higher reliability. However, in many software engineering methods for realizing it, it is difficult to say that the property of being sensor software can not be fully utilized. Therefore, in this research, among the various methods that have been studied so far, when the target software is limited to the sensor software, it is clarified clearly what kind of method should be adapted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
センサー技術・アクチュエータ技術の発達により、物理世界と密に連携したアンビエントシステムを実現する基盤が整いつつある。このようなシステムは、不具合が生じた場合の社会的な影響が大きいため、従来のシステムと比べて、より高い信頼性が求められる。従って、高信頼なアンビエントシステムを実現するための開発手法を研究する必要性は高い。
これらについて、実問題を題材にしながら、明らかにしたことが本研究の意義である。