Imprementation and Deployment of Content-based Smart Community Infrastructure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25280033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
Nishi Hiroaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00365470)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsスマートコミュニティ / コンテンツベース情報システム / スマートグリッド / 情報統合 / 匿名化 / 事故点評定 / エッジコンピューティング / FPGA / 情報匿名化 / DPDK / 技術標準化 / GPGPU / Aho-Colasick / 匿名化インフラ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Smart Community, an integration of informatized infrastructures considering locality becomes a big research movement in the world. This study proposed, implemented and evaluated a new structure of infrastructure and a contents-based information system supporting the requirement in processing and flexible data flow in the smart community prior to the movement. A practical experiment was achieved at the experimental area of cluster energy management system where the proponent of this study concludes a MOU with the local governments such as Nagasaki Prefecture and Kurihara City.