Studies on analysis and evaluation method of clothing comfort using by Kansei measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25280099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KAMIJO Masayoshi  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (70224665)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Hiroaki  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (40456497)
HORIBA Yosuke  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (00345761)
Research Collaborator UEMAE Mayumi  信州大学, 繊維学部, 研究支援推進員
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords感性計測 / 着心地 / 心理生理反応 / 快適感 / 接触感 / 圧迫感 / 肌触り / 温熱快適感 / 被服圧 / 接触感評価 / 生理反応計測 / 評価システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to investigate a measuring method of relationship between comfortable feeling and stimulus based on clothing pressure, micro-climate and touch properties according to clothing comfort. To do this, we have carried out four researches. (1) Study on the effect of blending in material property for knitted fabrics with some materials fiber, (2) Measurement of psychophysiological responses with respect to thermal stimulus in bedding that utilized phase change material, (3) Measurement of psychophysiological responses by clothing pressure to abdomen by using waist-belt, (4) Investigation on fundamental elements of evaluation system of fluffy sensation by using 3 axis accelerometer. The data of the psychophysiological responses to each stimulation was obtained, and we derived some elements to evaluate clothing comfort.