Project/Area Number |
25280101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Kansei informatics
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Nagashima Kei 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (40275194)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
時澤 健 独立行政法人労働者健康安全機構労働安全衛生総合研究所, 人間工学研究グループ, 主任研究員 (00454083)
中田 大貴 奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (40571732)
深沢 太香子 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90423574)
国里 愛彦 専修大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (30613856)
守口 善也 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (40392477)
Research Collaborator |
Marui Shuri 早稲田大学, 人間科学学研究科
Aizawa Yuka 早稲田大学, 人間科学学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 脳機能画像 / 浸透圧 / 温度感覚 / 脱水 / 皮膚温度 / 体温 / 運動 / 温熱負荷 / 皮膚温 / 疲労度 / 深部体温 / 体幹冷却 / 温熱的快適性 / 湿度 / fMRI / むれ感 / ぬれ感 / 体性感覚 / 島皮質 / 快不快 / 情動 / 温熱的快不快感 / 暑熱 / 寒冷 / 局所感覚 / 衣服環境 / 温度刺激 / 核磁気共鳴装置 / 近赤外線スペクトロスコピー / 衣服内環境 / NIRS / 温熱的快適感 / MRI |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
① Development of a method to experimentally reproduce thermal discomfort, ② Development of a method to reproduce ① in the brain function imaging device (fMRI) and obtain brain function image. Hypothesis verification that temperature sensation sensation and thermal discomfort feeling are processed in different brain regions. ③ Eluciation of the mechanism of transformation of thermal discomfort seen during exercise and dehydration from the changes in deep body temperature and skin temperature. For ①, regional temperature difference of the body surface can be reproduced by constructing it by a combination of rise and fall of body surface skin temperature with water perfusion suit and local skin temperature stimulation. ② Different brain regions were involved in temperature perception (discriminative and hedonic components). ③ Possible contribution to the thermal discomfort feeling other than the temperature parameter per se was clarified.