Dynamic Progresses of Social Capital based on Knowledge Extraction from Community Media
Project/Area Number |
25280110
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SATOH Tetsuji 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (70396117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
寶珍 輝尚 京都工芸繊維大学, 大学院工芸科学研究科, 教授 (00251984)
関 洋平 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (00348468)
手塚 太郎 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (40423016)
若林 啓 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 助教 (40631908)
池内 淳 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (80338607)
斉藤 和巳 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80379544)
伏見 卓恭 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 特別研究員(PD) (80755702)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 社会ネットワーク分析 / 知識発見 / テキストマイニング / 機械学習 / ソーシャルキャピタル / ネットワーク分析 / ウェブサイエンス / 時系列データ解析 / ユーザプロファイル / ツイッター / コミュニティQA / 知識発見・知識抽出 / 信頼と規範 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We will clarify the process of formation and transformation of social capital called third social capital which supports knowledge creation society for real and cyber complex space. We proposed an innovative method to extract the tweets which will support the real life in some aspects of life. By focusing on the node function of the community graph, we also proposed a centrality indicator that represents structural characteristics and semantic characteristics. According to rapidly expanding text communication, we also proposed a method to estimate the role and intimacy of the speaker. We also devised both a machine learning method for sequence data for dealing with change transformation, and considering the intention estimation at the time of text posting and feature quantities effective for opinion analysis.