Project/Area Number |
25280115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Akiyo 東北学院大学, 教養学部情報科学科, 准教授 (40413752)
TAKEDA Atsushi 東北学院大学, 教養学部情報科学科, 准教授 (90424001)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUZAWA Shigeru 東北学院大学, 教養学部情報科学科, 教授 (90108580)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | CMC / 高齢者福祉 / 認知症 / 高齢者見守り / 情報システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed application software working on tablet terminal for elderly persons and a server software system to collect logs of the tablet software. The system was used on an experiment we have conducted and collected a set of 20 people’s record that became to 418 days length in average (up to 707 days). In addition, we have measured a cognitive function of 10 people of elderly persons. Because of an absence of an elderly person who had had a lowering of a cognitive function during an experiment, result of analysis showed no correlation between the measured a cognitive function and elderly person’s logs. But the experiment had shown a result that ICT has an ability to support a construction of a community among elderly persons.