Development of Archive and Instruction Methods for Dexterous of Hand Manipulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25280125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionAdvanced Institute of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
Hashimoto Hiroshi  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (60208460)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Yokota Sho  東洋大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40434386)
SHE Jin-Hua  東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 教授 (10257264)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords器用な手操作 / インストラクション法 / アーカイブ法 / デジタルハンド / 実時間操作
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Human hand, when operating the tool dexterity, tools that have been manipulated with the state transition of the movement of the hand, elaboration of these two mutual relationship. The purpose of this study, this correlation feature to create an archive that was revealed of, this is to develop the instruction method of dexterous hand operation suitable for the individual based on. The study has developed a digital hand using a non-contact hand sensor, extracts a feature amount of dexterity from the information of the digital hand, we have developed efficient archiving and instructions methods.