Project/Area Number |
25280130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Entertainment and game informatics 1
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
Takeshi Ito 電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 助教 (40262373)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOKI KUNIHITO 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (00436081)
NISHINO TETSURO 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (10198484)
MUNEKATA NAGISA 北海道大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 助教 (30552351)
KATAYOSE HARUHIRO 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70294303)
IKEDA KOKOLO 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80362416)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 人間らしさ / 模倣AI / ヒューマンエラー / HAI / ヒューマンインターフェース / ゲーム情報学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we focused on mistakes of human. We got the following research results by aiming at making game AI that makes human-like mistakes. 1) Classification by focusing on the cause of a mistake in human playing games.2) Proposal of a game AI with the model in consideration of human biological restrictions.3) Proposal and estimation of a game AI that adjust the strength in a game automatically and direct to a good game.4) Proposal of a game AI that realizes a human-like play by giving the "flow". These research results bring new evaluation other than the directivity of "strength" to game AI and serve as new indicator to generate the various game AI.