| Project/Area Number |
25281034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment
| Research Institution | Azabu University (2014-2016) National Institute for Environmental Studies (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Kazuho 麻布大学, 生命・環境科学部, 教授 (60176401)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永野 匡昭 国立水俣病総合研究センター, その他部局等, 研究員 (10393464)
村田 智吉 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (50332242)
山村 茂樹 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (90414391)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 土壌汚染 / 廃棄家電製品 / レアメタル / 溶出量測定 / 生態系影響 / 環境変動 / 土壌圏現象 / 水質汚濁・土壌汚染防止・浄化 / 有害化学物質 / 溶出量 / 微生物多様性 / 含有量測定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to elucidate the influence of soil pollution caused by metal elution from illegally dumped household electric appliances, metal elution from four kinds of home appliance parts and single pellets of representative eluted elements Pb, Cu, Zn, Sb, and its influence on soil microbial communities was experimentally analyzed. From the dissolution test, the followings were concluded: In the elution by rain exposure and burial soil, the elution amount of Pb is the largest. In elution from pellets to water, the stability after elution and the ease of elution into different pH elute differ between metals. Cloning analysis of ammonia oxidase gene and nitrate reductase gene of soil buried sample revealed that the crowd structure of ammonia oxidizing bacteria inhabiting the soil has been changed. The development of an adsorbent for removing groundwater contamination was made as an additional task.