| Project/Area Number |
25281067
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
蓮井 誠一郎 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00361288)
齊藤 充弘 福島工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (20353237)
田中 耕市 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20372716)
原口 弥生 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20375356)
中田 潤 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40332548)
小原 規宏 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40447214)
佐川 泰弘 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50311585)
井上 拓也 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70291284)
荒木田 岳 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (70313434)
渋谷 敦司 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90216028)
乾 康代 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90334002)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 原子力事故 / 東日本大震災 / 原子力政策 / 東海村 / 除染 / ガバナンス / まちづくり / 住民意識 / 環境政策 / 科学技術政策 / 除染技術開発 / 福島原発事故 / 住民意識調査 / 被災者支援 / 原子力施設の立地 / ポリイオンコンプレックス / 広域避難 / 脱原発市民運動 / リスク認知 / 原子力意識 / 地域政策 / 都市計画 / 新規除染方法 / 代掻き除染 / 原子力住民意識 / 原発再稼働問題 / 科学研究都市 / 市民運動 / リスク・コミュニケーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our consecutive questionnaire surveys and interviews with local residents groups and officials of local governments after the earthquake disaster, have revealed the following facts.1.The local government nuclear policy has shifted its focus from the production of electricity to the research of nuclear sciences. This policy shift was initiated by the former mayor of Tokai, who had made his anti-nuclear stance clear publicly after 3.11 earthquake disaster.But, the opinion and the evaluation toward this plan has been divided even among anti-nuclear citizens groups. There is much to be done to realize public participation in science policies.On the other hand, some nuclear scientists are beginning to collaborate with local citizens. As for the post-nuclear community development, Our case studies of local communities in Germany has provided many samples of good practices, which illuminates the major problems concerning community development after the decommissioning of nuclear plants.