LED lighting design for individual properties of residents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionDoshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts
Principal Investigator
OKUDA SHINO  同志社女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (60352035)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKAJIMA Katsunori  横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究院, 教授 (60377108)
TATSUMOTO Muneto  獨協医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30296157)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsデザイン / LED照明 / 分光分布 / 分光条件 / 環境デザイン / 好ましさ評価 / 色の見え / 片頭痛 / 個人特性 / 肌の見え
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Migraineurs don’t prefer the conditions of 5500K as compared with non-migraineurs when the condition is high illuminance. In addition, impression of migraineurs and that of non-migraineurs under the lighting condition is different. The evaluation of preference is better under the lighting including the component 585-636nm than that of 517-560nm. Also, the understandability of the cooking degree is the highest under the lighting conditions of 5000K and Duv=0.00. However, the apparent cooking degree depends on the spectral power distribution of lights. Moreover, when the lighting changes from low CCT to high CCT, the values of Et=∞ almost become 0. Also, the values of Et=∞ when changing from high CCT to low CCT are larger than that when changing from high to low CCT.