Empirical research on development of educational program for teachers who keep learning about effective teaching methods in science lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
MASUDA HIROMITSU  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30511505)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鈴木 康浩  国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (50734464)
藤本 義博  国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60173473)
片平 克弘  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (70214327)
森本 信也  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90110733)
久保田 善彦  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90432103)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords理科授業 / 教師教育 / 資質・能力 / プログラム開発 / コア仮説 / デザインベース / プログラム / 学習共同体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop educational program for teachers who keep learning about effective teaching methods in science lesson by analyzing the process to cultivate their ability on the basis of theory of “PLC” and “DBS”. The research clarifies that science lesson including methods of conference and reflection with an emphasis on the process of program solving generalize students’ understanding in class and improve the way to take advantage of program solving skills.