| Project/Area Number |
25282033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 徹也 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224519)
島田 義也 国立研究開発法人量子科学技術研究開発機構, 放射線防御研究センター, プログラムリーダー (10201550)
山下 修一 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10272296)
柿沼 志津子 国立研究開発法人量子科学技術研究開発機構, 放射線防御研究センター, チームリーダー (20392219)
野村 純 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30252886)
飯塚 正明 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40396669)
藤井 克則 千葉大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (70344992)
喜多 和子 千葉大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (80302545)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KATO Tetsuya 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224519)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 放射線教育 / リスク教育 / 学習プログラム / 教員養成 / 教材開発 / 持続発展教育 / 科学教育 / 放射線生体影響 / 生体影響 / 国際情報交換(英国) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a practical learning program to realise the effects of radiation on human body at school by including radiation-biology experiments. Some case exmples that show complex effecys of human body by radiation such as cancers and DNA mutations, for enhancement of understanding the probability of radiation risk. Furthermore, we published a teaching textbook "Guidebook for teaching radiation risks to science teachers" which are readable on the web, after we analysed the results of radiation knowledge in science teachers medical staff and university students.