| Project/Area Number |
25282042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Naoki 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 教授 (00304973)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Keiji 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 准教授 (00196809)
KASHINO Genro 大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00437287)
ONO Koji 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10611171)
FUKUTOKU Yasuo 鹿児島大学, 自然科学教育研究支援センター, 准教授 (20181290)
TAKAMURA Noboru 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 教授 (30295068)
KUMAGAI Atsushi 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40448494)
ONO Toshiro 岡山大学, 自然生命科学研究支援センター, 教授 (50185641)
SHIMASAKI Tatsuya 熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 助教 (60264248)
FUJIMOTO Noboru 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60274510)
KITA Makoto 鳥取大学, 生命機能研究支援センター, 助教 (60359875)
MIYOSHI Hirokazu 徳島大学, アイソトープ総合センター, 教授 (90229906)
TSUNOYAMA Yuichi 京都大学, 放射性同位元素総合センター, 助教 (90314260)
FUKUDA Naoko 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 技術職員 (90380972)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / 放射線教育 / リスクコミュニケーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of radiation education to students and citizens has been the improvement of radiation literacy; however, after the radiological accident at the TEPCO Fukushima-Daiichi nuclear power plant, it expanded to attain the sense of security based on better understanding of radiation and its health effect. To make this new era of radiation education possible, we have developed the instruction packages of radiation for qualified lecture and communication by various educators and communicators, under the interdisciplinary collaboration of basics, biology, medicine, and safety management of radiation.