| Project/Area Number |
25282050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
URANO HIROSHI 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50185089)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASHIKO Norifumi 岐阜大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (10219321)
TAKEUCHI Gen 宮崎大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20335714)
YATSUKA Mitsunori 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30323231)
HIMENO Kanji 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30359559)
SHIMADA Nozomi 高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 講師 (40506713)
HASEGAWA Tetsuya 静岡大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90631854)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教師の質保証 / 学び続ける教師 / 教師の資質・能力 / ポートフォリオ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study examined the conditions to accomplish the teacher as the profession over the life.We recognized that we had to investigate teacher training and in-service training to be a series of special development process. As a result: 1. The finding concerning "Teacher's Emotion and relation of learning" and "Learning that urged an Emotional side" was arranged. Four kinds of teacher's Emotion is located as a source that urges own learning, and as an opportunity of learning. 2. We had modeled the factor to compose teacher's experience learning. In addition, the main five factors that the teacher oneself was able to keep learning in self-control from the life history of the teacher practitioners autonomous were clarified. 3. The effectiveness of the learning in the faculty and the graduate school is clarified through the analysis or the hearing survey etc. of the practice.