Practice of Service Instruction for patient-centered Nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Noriyuki  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEDA Mitsuru  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (80212786)
OGURA Mitsuhiro  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90326364)
HASHIDA Koichi  東京大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (00357766)
瀧 寛和  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (10304180)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育工学 / オントロジー工学 / 看護教育 / 授業設計 / メタ認知 / 教授法開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We propose a workshop program for university hospital nursing in order to learn how to think about daily experiences. 80 nurses joined and 100 cases obtained. It was well received and the hospital is carried out continuously in the future. Through our workshop, we made thinking-process which consists of "arrangement of thinking" and "description of thinking", "analysis of belief conflict", "consideration of thinking." We also analyzed learning process of leader nurses who passed our workshop. To motivate them for learning meta-thinking skill, we made self-evaluation items to relate with nursing professional performances.